Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

dmoz.org

Read or submit dmoz.org review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for dmoz.org below:

dmoz.org


 

 

dmoz.org stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: dmoz.org

Google Index:
View dmoz.org Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View dmoz.org Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View dmoz.org Bing Links
History:
View dmoz.org on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  dmoz.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  269,652
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  975
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  3,476
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,604.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

dmoz.org receives about 7,300 special visitors and 8,030 (1.10 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $26.06/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $20,454.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dmoz.org is ranked number 76,118 in the earth and 0.00146% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Sunnyvale, California, 94089, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on dmoz.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dmoz.org
99.33%99.00%1.0
search.dmoz.org
1.01%1.01%1

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  4,560
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  359
Stumbles:
  9,863
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

dmoz.org Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 25.9%25.6%17310
United States 13.4%13.7%84796
China 9.7%9.3%57078
Iran 8.2%7.9%20522
Spain 4.5%4.3%39796
Turkey 3.5%3.7%22456
France 3.0%3.1%70911
United Kingdom 2.7%2.8%85783
Pakistan 2.2%2.1%21712
Russian Federation 2.1%2.2%107626
Italy 2.0%1.9%82015
Germany 1.8%1.9%138359
Egypt 1.1%1.1%29312
Australia 1.1%1.2%71581
Brazil 1.0%0.9%115297
Nigeria 0.9%0.9%39087
Canada 0.8%0.7%136312
Viet Nam 0.7%0.7%40623
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.8%47091
Indonesia 0.7%0.6%90005
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%35215
Morocco 0.6%0.6%22934
Mexico 0.6%0.6%98267
Bangladesh 0.5%0.6%29669

dmoz.org popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:

More details:

Where do visitors go on dmoz.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dmoz.org
99.33%99.00%1.0
search.dmoz.org
1.01%1.01%1

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,100$12.62
India 2,056$3.29
China 747$2.31
United Kingdom 225$1.40
France 249$1.17
Germany 153$0.74
Iran 634$0.74
Australia 96$0.73
Italy 153$0.53
Canada 56$0.39
Spain 345$0.38
Russian Federation 177$0.36
Turkey 297$0.32
Nigeria 72$0.19
Pakistan 169$0.18
United Arab Emirates 40$0.15
Saudi Arabia 64$0.13
Brazil 72$0.13
Egypt 88$0.07
Bangladesh 48$0.06
Indonesia 48$0.06
Mexico 48$0.05
Viet Nam 56$0.04
Morocco 48$0.03

www.dmoz.org visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
16 years 8 months 1 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.pir.org...
Domain Name: DMOZ.ORG
registers website ID: D2914575-LROR
register details Server:
register link: cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
upgraded time: 2016-12-29T06:28:54Z
Creation time: 1999-01-02T05:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2018-01-02T05:00:00Z
register Registration expire Date:
register: CSC Corporate websites, Inc.
register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
registers company ID: C86518085-LROR
company Name: AOL Inc.
company Organization: AOL Inc.
company road: 22000 AOL Way
company town: Dulles
company State/Province: VA
company Postal Code: 20166
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.7032654670
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax:
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID: C86518082-LROR
administrator Name: website administrator
administrator Organization: AOL Inc.
administrator road: AOL Inc.
administrator road: 22000 AOL Way
administrator town: Dulles
administrator State/Province: VA
administrator Postal Code: 20166
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.7032654670
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax:
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID: C86518084-LROR
technical Name: website administrator
Tech Organization: AOL Inc.
technical road: AOL Inc.
technical road: 22000 AOL Way
technical town: Dulles
technical State/Province: VA
technical Postal Code: 20166
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.7032654670
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax:
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: DNS-02.NS.AOL.COM
Name hosting: DNS-01.NS.AOL.COM
Name hosting: DNS-06.NS.AOL.COM
Name hosting: DNS-07.NS.AOL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-09-14T12:59:34Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest registers details details is provided to help people in determining the contents of a website name registration record in the Public Interest registers registers base. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest registers for informational purposes just, and Public Interest registers does not confirm its precision. This service is intended just for query-based access. You accept that you will use this data just for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission by e-email, phone, or facsimile of massive unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations to entities another than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of registers Operator, a register, or Afilias except as reasonably important to register website names or minify existing registrations. every rights reserved. Public Interest registers reserves the right to minify these rules at any time. By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

Type Ip Target TTL MX mailin-01.mx.aol.com 300 MX mailin-04.mx.aol.com 300 MX mailin-02.mx.aol.com 300 MX mailin-03.mx.aol.com 300 SOA 3600 Mname dns-01.ns.aol.com Rname hostmaster.aol.net Serial Number 487325700 Refresh 86400 Retry 180 Expire 2592000 Minimum TTL 0 A 124.108.115.100 3459 A 98.136.103.23 3459 A 212.82.100.150 3459 A 74.6.136.150 3459 A 106.10.248.150 3459 NS dns-01.ns.aol.com 3459 NS dns-06.ns.aol.com 3459 NS dns-07.ns.aol.com 3459 NS dns-02.ns.aol.com 3459

 

dmoz.org review by google:

advices Summary

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 216.1KiB (75% cut).

Compressing dmoz.org/dmoz_closedgraphic.jpg should save 216.1KiB (75% cut).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

dmoz.org/dmoz_closedgraphic.jpg (expire not specified)
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff
You have no render-blocking sources. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSremoving render-blocking sources.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Size tap targets correctly
All of your site's urls/buttons are big enough for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets correctly.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdmoz.org%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$143.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,748.45
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,356
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
40,674
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
494,862

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 198$2.27
India 576$0.92
China 97$0.30
United Kingdom 36$0.22
Germany 44$0.21
Australia 19$0.15
France 27$0.13
Iran 101$0.12
Canada 14$0.10
Italy 26$0.09
Spain 66$0.07
Pakistan 54$0.06
Indonesia 28$0.03
Saudi Arabia 13$0.03
Turkey 21$0.02
Russian Federation 11$0.02
United Arab Emirates 6$0.02
Brazil 4$0.01
Mexico 4$0.00
Nigeria 1$0.00
Egypt 4$0.00
Viet Nam 2$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.